Denzel (midgetedger) wrote,
Denzel
midgetedger

[Voice]

Uhm, Rhyme? I finished your gift...

I know it's kind of late, I'm sorry it took so long. I can come drop it off, if you want it?
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 49 comments
My gift...?

Oh, that's right!

Hm, if you'd like, but I could come over there too.
I don't want to make you come out when it's getting dark. I'll walk over.
...okay.

But make sure to be careful.
You don't have to worry about me, Rhyme. Give me about ten minutes, and I'll be there.
Even so, you're only a year older than me, roughly.
Well yeah, but I'm okay.
[Laughs.]

I know.
[He blushes a little at her laughter, and then picks up his journal as he opens the front door.]

On my way!

[Voice]

rhymeindahouse

8 years ago

[Action]

midgetedger

8 years ago

[Action]

rhymeindahouse

8 years ago

[Action]

midgetedger

8 years ago

[Action]

rhymeindahouse

8 years ago

[Action]

midgetedger

8 years ago

[Action] 1/3

rhymeindahouse

8 years ago

[Action] 2/3

rhymeindahouse

8 years ago

[Action]

rhymeindahouse

8 years ago

[Action]

midgetedger

8 years ago

[Action]

rhymeindahouse

8 years ago

[Action]

midgetedger

8 years ago

[Action]

rhymeindahouse

8 years ago

[Action]

midgetedger

8 years ago

You made somethin' for Rhyme?
Oh, uhm, yeah! She made me something nice on Valentine's day, and I wanted to give her something in return.
Yeah, yeah. She said she did stuff for you 'n your family.

So.. whatchu make her?
It was great having her here.

I made her a jewelry box.
Jewelry.. box.. somethin' like that.. 's lil' late for White's Day, ain't it?
White Day?
's like the opposite 'a Valentine's but th' guy gives th' girl a better present, I guess. Lotsa girls in Japan go crazy 'bout it.
Ohh, we don't have anything like that on Gaia.

I just wanted to make Rhyme something nice.
Yeah? You sure there ain't nothin' funny goin' on? 'Cuz Rhyme's my baby sis so I gotta make sure ain't nothin' gonna happen to her.

midgetedger

8 years ago

beatdownwagon

8 years ago

midgetedger

8 years ago

beatdownwagon

8 years ago

midgetedger

8 years ago

beatdownwagon

8 years ago

midgetedger

8 years ago

[Dad sees what you did there, son.]
[D8 I didn't do anything, I swear!]
[Assuming this thread takes place after Denzel gives it to her?]

Did she like it?
[Sure!]

She liked it!
Knew she would.
I made her wait so long, I was afraid she wouldn't want it.
Nah, I don't think she's like that, Denzel.

[Private]

Hey...that guy didn't give you a hard time, did he?
I didn't think so either. She called it... a precious treasure.

You mean Beat?

[Private]

herobydefault

8 years ago

[Private]

midgetedger

8 years ago

[Private]

herobydefault

8 years ago